Your cart
Close Alternative Icon
support@elviozanon.com
Free shipping and free returns Free shipping and free returns

Privacy policy

p>

PRIVACY POLICY strong> p>

p>

This page describes the methods of Elvio Zanon management of the site, whose domain is in the ownership of Soc. BRUEL S.p.A. strong> which also owns the brand. This information has been prepared and customized for portal visitors, ie for all those who interact with the web services of Elvio Zanon / Bruel accessible electronically from the address: p>

www.elviozanon.com p>

p>

corresponding to the home page of that site, regardless of the request for Contacts. P>

This information applies only to the following website and not to other Web sites accessed via links p>

The information is also based on Recommendation no. 2/2001 that the European authorities for the protection of personal data, gathered in the Group by ' art. 29 of Directive. 95/46 / EC , adopted on 17 May 2001 to establish minimum requirements for collecting personal data online em>, and in particular the manner, timing and nature of the information that data controllers must provide users when they connect to web em>, regardless of the purpose, as well as the innovations introduced by Reg. 2016/679 European GDPR, Considering 58 to 73, art. from 12 to 23 p>

In addition to this card that describes the choices made by Bruel SpA in the treatment of data acquired through its web portal, you will find specific information in section Contacts and Newsletters. Bruel SpA in these sections, provides an informative ex art. 13 Reg. 2016/679 EU, also valid in the event, using the contact details published on this site, contact Bruel SpA, and on that occasion, you provide your personal data because the owner can respond to your request, escape orders, provide you with information or otherwise. p>

At any time of your navigation by connecting to the home page, you can return to view this page that describes the ns. Privacy Policy. P>

p>

DATA PROCESSING u> p>

In connection with the consultation of this site will be treated data concerning identified and identifiable. P>

The owner of the domain is BRUEL SpA strong>, based in Bassano del Grappa 36061 EIA GB Verci 40 and headquarters in 25024 Leno (BS) Via Magellan, 7- VAT, Tax Code 02839540248 . Tel. 39 030 9921432 -Fax: +39 030 9922302 -E-mail: info@bruelmoda.it , pecmail: bruelspa@legalmail.it p>

The owner of their is u> strong> Bruel Spa u> strong>, with registered office at Via U.K. Verci n. 40 36061 Bassano del Grappa (VI), and operational headquarters in Via F. Magellan 7; Leno (BS) - VAT: IT02839540248 -Tel. 39 030 9921432 -Fax: +39 030 9922302 -E-mail: info@bruelmoda.it , pecmail: bruelspa@legalmail.it p>

p>

p>

u> p>

RESPONSIBLE AND ASSIGNED u> p>

In accordance with current regulations, owner of the data processing is Bruel SpA as identified above. P>

To carry out its activities and to make a better service to users Bruel SpA may use collaborators. Such subjects, indent where personal data, were appointed officers of the data and were allowed with limits, privileges, goals and precise instructions in respect of their duties. P>

Bruel SpA will make use also of internal and / or external resources that cure, on his own, web marketing and social communication and who, by reason of their duties, may have access to mailing lists or other personal information of those who interact with the website, through social or providing for sending information, both individually and, if necessary, through platforms for multiple submissions. p>

For technical or organizational requirements, Bruel SpA makes use of the work of third parties including individuals or companies of IT and telecommunication services, administrative and accounting services, postal and storage, as well as a sales network (agents, brokers , area managers etc ..) and other logistics. These parties can assume the role of external Data Processors or operate independently as holders of the data or, if the necessary preconditions ex art. 26 Reg. 2016/679 EU, as co-owners of Privacy. P>

Those who have been formally qualified as Managers Outdoors, received and accepted in writing their appointment and pledged to carry out processing related to the realization of their duties in full compliance with instructions received, ensuring the implementation of the obligations confidentiality and complies treatment, and taking all technical and organizational measures required by law p>

The list of the aforementioned parties, on request, is available to interested parties. P>

In any case, communication and eventual dissemination of personal data take place only in accordance with the provisions of GDPR, with the consent of the persons concerned or in cases of law based on the provisions contained in articles. 6:07 Reg. EU 2016/679 p>

In any case the data are disseminated or disclosed to an unconditional number of people. P>

p>

p>

ADMINISTRATOR SYSTEM u> p>

Bruel SpA has entrusted the Administrator function to an external resource system, properly selected and named after checking the competence, professionalism and the absence of incompatibility. P>

This person will ensure the implementation of all the operations of custody, storage, recovery and protection of data and information systems in which they are contained, even in accordance with the Recommendation issued by the Privacy Authority in 2009 and later. mod. and integr. p>

This person will support Bruel SpA in case of breach to date has involved computer systems or this web portal. P>

p>

p>

PLACE OF PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA AND PERIOD OF STORAGE u> p>

Treatment related to web services of this Portal take place at the aforementioned head office in Bassano del Grappa or the operative in Leno (BS) and at Shopify Company who serves hosting and data centers in EU and non-EU . p>

The Shopify is the holder of Privacy Shield certification attesting that the data processing Extra EU also takes place in accordance with GDPR. P>

The owner does not currently use cloud technology p>

If the Commission decides in the future to rely on, Bruel SpA will select the provider of cloud services, making sure that the virtual platform resides in a country that provides reasonable assurance that the correct treatment of data, according to the parameters of art. 46 Reg. 2016/679 EU. P>

The data you see will only be kept for the time strictly necessary; in particular: p>

  • navigation data only for the duration of the connection session; li>
  • The information that you freely provided in the mail that you sent us for the time necessary to respond or to perform the service you have requested li>
  • the data supplied by you to receive the newsletter, for which you have paid explicit consent, until the information service (news will be active, promotional information, etc.) and as long as you do not explicitly revoked the consent or expressed by no longer interested. Note that if you have already purchased or requested catalogs at our company, we can send information or promotional communications regarding other catalog products that we consider similar to the one for which you have already shown interest, without the need for prior approval pursuant to and to art. 130 paragraph 4 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 as amended version by the Legislative Decree no. 101/2018 li> Ul>

    Bruel SpA may proceed to storage of your data for a longer period when required by specific regulations period (eg for tax purposes) or a court to protect themselves (such as data that prove that you have granted your consent to treatment ), limited to the period of limitation or revocation of the right to act or resist in court for breach of contract or tort (5 or 10 years). p>

    The data of electronic records are kept by the hosting that keeps in line on behalf of Bruel SpA web site portal and its data base and are only handled by technical personnel appointed by the company hosting the handling or by persons charged with occasional maintenance operations. The data will be kept for a period not exceeding 2 (two) years from the date of cancellation from the mailing list and, anyway in this case, will not suffer from different treatment alone storage for defense purposes. P>

    The data for marketing purposes will be kept for two years after collection, retains the right to withdraw consent at any time. P>

    p>

    SERVICE PRIVACY AND EXERCISE OF RIGHTS OF u> p>

    u> p>

    You can turn to the Administration service Bruel SpA, headed by the Data Controller, to get feedback in case of exercise of the Articles 15 et seq. (15-21) Reg. 2016/679 EU u> and to gain further information on privacy, as well as any information concerning the processing of personal data and, in particular, to: p>

    p>

    • have confirmation of the existence or otherwise of personal data concerning you, even if not yet registered, and to obtain the intelligible communication of such data; li>
    • obtain the indication of origin of the personal data, the purposes or methods of treatment, as well as the logic applied in case of treatment with the aid of electronic instruments; li>
    • to get the list of persons or categories of persons to whom the data are disclosed or who are aware of them as managers or agents; li>
    • request updating or correction of personal data and, in the case of treatment in violation of the law or in the meaning of Art. 17 EU Reg. 2016/679, deleting (right to be forgotten) or the transformation in anonymous form or the block; li>
    • to request the limitation of the data; li>
    • request, if there is interest, integration of data about you; li>
    • object, in whole or in part, to the processing of personal data for legitimate reasons, pertinent to the purpose of the collection; li>
    • object to the processing of personal data for commercial purposes or interactive commercial communication and to be informed by the owner, not later than the time when the data are communicated or disclosed the possibility of exercising this right for free; li>
    • to confirm the existence or not of an automated decision-making process, including the profiling of art. 22, par. 1 - 4 of Reg. EU 2016/679, and at least in these cases information on the logic used, as well as the importance and the consequences provided by such treatments; li>
    • to request the portability of data about you to another owner; li>
    • request to be notified if there is an event that could have resulted in a violation of your data, if such event has resulted in a considerable risk for vs. Vs. rights and freedoms under the conditions in art. 34 EU Reg. 2016/679 li> Ul>

      p>

      The requests may be sent in writing to the headquarters of the owner or by email at info@bruelmoda.it p>

      The rights relating to deceased persons may be exercised by anyone who is interested, and of course, the legitimate heirs. P>

      In the exercise of rights, you can confer, in writing, delegate or proxy to individuals or associations, provided that such proxies or powers of attorney are adequately documented. P>

      Bruel SpA will handle any requests from interested parties and the consequent investigations in accordance with the procedures and time limits established by regulations, as per Art. 153. P>

      p>

      TYPE OF DATA AND METHODS 'COLLECTION u> p>

      p>

      DATA PROVIDED BY VOLUNTARILY p>

      The optional, explicit and voluntary e-mail addresses listed on the Website or forwarded requests for information about products or services offered by Bruel SpA involves the subsequent acquisition of the sender's need to respond to requests, as well as any other personal data included in the contact communication. p>

      In particular, if you intend to request information you can send us an email. P>

      at the bottom of your booking to the text message with your email and request. The provision of these data is optional, but the non-release of consent to treatment would prevent to answer p>

      We need your data to enable us p>

      · send you the delayed response information (all processed e-mail); h4>

      · contact you for any problems or concerns that may become appropriate about our products and execute orders received h4>

      · keep you informed about products for which you have shown interest h4>

      Your information will not be disclosed. P>

      If you wish to receive our newsletter, you will find the special form, a specific information pursuant to Art. 13 Reg. EU 2016/679 on the terms and purposes of the processing, and if Bruel SpA want to use your data for commercial purposes, prior use will require your express consent, without which it will refrain dall'inviarvi any commercial communication or involve you in marketing campaigns. p>

      The use of spam as it is completely unrelated to politics and ethics of Bruel SpA p>

      p>

      NAVIGATION DATA p>

      The systems and procedures software em> for the functioning of this website web em> acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in ' use of the Internet communication protocols. p>

      This information is not collected to be associated with identified, but by their very nature could, through processing and associations with data held by third parties, to identify users. P>

      In this category of data are: p>

      • IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users connecting to the site, li>
      • the addresses in notation URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) ​​ em> of the requested resources, time of request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in reply, the code number indicating the status of the response given by server em> (successful, error, etc.) li>
      • Starting and arrival pages li>
      • parameters of the operating system and computer environment. Li> Ul>

        This data is used only to obtain anonymous statistical information about the site and to check its correct functioning and is deleted immediately after processing. P>

        p>

        Cookies p>

        In accordance with national regulations, Bruel SpA has chosen to provide an appropriate notice about the possible use of cookies. You are asked to read it, so as to sail safely and consciously. P>

        p>

        METHOD 'TREATMENT AND PURPOSE' u> p>

        Bruel SpA processes the acquired data ensuring their appropriateness, relevance to the purposes for which it was collected, completeness, and their periodic updating. Bruel SpA will use your data with the utmost confidentiality, care and diligence, in accordance with current provisions on protection of personal data ​​p>

        In particular, we inform you that: p>

        1. strong> the intended data processing with regard to the personal data of those concerned will consist of the collection, recording, organization, storage, processing, modification, selection, extraction, comparison, use, interconnection, blocking, communication , diffusion, cancellation and destruction, as well as in combination of two or more of these operations; li>
        2. strong> The processing of personal data will have purposes related to the professional activity of the holder, in relation to the products offered by Bruel SpA li>
        3. strong> just now listed treatments will be performed using both paper supports both computer. Bruel SpA does profiling and does not have an automated decision-making process. Li> Ol>

          Bruel SpA has taken all the security measures provided by the law to prevent the loss of data, illegal or incorrect use and unauthorized access. P>


          PROCESSING OF SENSITIVE DATA u> p>

          The tools found on the site Bruel SpA to send a request or a message do not include a request for any sensitive or specific art. 9 of Reg. 2016/679 EU. P>

          p>

          p>

          CHANGES TO THE CURRENT PRIVACY POLICY u> p>

          Bruel SpA regularly reviews its policies regarding privacy and security and, where appropriate, review it in accordance with regulatory changes, organizational or dictated by technological. In the event of a change of policy, the new version will be published on this site. P>

          p>

          QUESTIONS, COMPLAINTS AND SUGGESTIONS p>

          Anyone interested in more information, in offering suggestions or in filing complaints or raising objections as to the organization's privacy policy or the way in which Bruel SpA deals with personal data, they may do so by writing to published email on the site. p>

          Please note, however, that at all times you have the right to submit a complaint to the Italian Authority Control (Supervisor of the Protection of Personal Data, www.garanteprivacy.it ) strong> p> Div> Div> Div> Div> Section> Div> Div> Div>

Language
Italian
Open drop down